例会報告 2017/8/28

The meeting minutes of Aug.28, 2017.

 

Thought of the Evening       TM N,Tanaka

Her personal view of fireworks display. ~ “Oomagari fireworks display” as an example.

 

Word of the Evening          TM Hijikata

“point-blank”

 

Toastmaster of the Evening      TM Uchino

 

Helpers 

Timer ———————   TM Mizuno

Grammarian—————   TM Yo Watanabe.

Um/ah Counter————   TM Nakagami

Vote Counter ————–   TM Chiba.

 

Joke Master        TM Tohyama.

  • A son told his mother two reasons for his absence from school, then his mother gave her son two reasons why he should go to school.
  • The reason why a school boy doesn’t want to go to school ~ He is scared of the school meal for the day.

 

Table Topic Session        TM Takayama

  • What is your favorite food in Kyoto?          TM Nakagami       2’04
  • Did you enjoy travel during this summer vacation?   TM Nishioka        1’51
  • What kind of novels did you read in this summer?      Yuriko Watanabe   2’11
  • How did you enjoy skiing?                            TM Chiba          2’01

 

Prepared Speakers

  • PS1 CC#5  Your Body Speaks

Title:  Charm of gold                          TM Tajima   6’27

 

  • PS2 AC#3   Speaking to Inform ~ “The Demonstration Talk”

Title:  Know your stress                                          TM Sasaki   6’59

 

  • PS3 AC#3  The entertaining speaker ~ “Make them laugh”

Title:  Quiet Hero                            TM Takamiya  4’51

 

 

General Evaluator           TM M.Tanaka

 

Individual Evaluators

IE1   TM Murata          3’20

IE2   TM Hikosaka       3’02

IE3   TM Kuroda          3’19

 

 

Best Speakers

Table Topics ——-  Yuriko Watanabe

Individual Evaluator  TM Kuroda

Prepared Speaker    TM Takamiya

 

Next meeting is Sep. 11th, 2017. Role assignments are as follows.

 

1.Thought of the Evening

TM 千葉

6.Ah-Um Counter

TM遠山

11.Prepared Speech2

TM 西岡

2.Word of the Evening

TM 堀内

7.Vote Counter

TM 村田

12.Prepared Speech3

TM N.田中

3.Toastmaster of the Day

TM 田嶋

8.Joke Master

TM 彦阪

13.General Evaluator

TM佐々木

4.Timer

TM 高宮

9.Table Topics

TM 水野

14-16Individual Evaluator
5.Grammarian

TM 土方

10.Prepared Speech1

TM 岡

14.内野 15.渡邉

16.滝本

 

 

 

広告